Is White Wings Cake In A Cup Choc Mint Brownie 220g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg powders
- milk
- natural vanilla flavour
- natural mint flavour
- white chocolate chips
- 477
- +1 more
egg powders
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Icing Sugar (Sugar, Maize Starch), Dark Chocolate Chips, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Oil (Emulsifiers (471, 477, Soy Lecithin), Antioxidant ), Maltodextrin, White Chocolate Chips, Milk, Soy, Starch (Maize Or Tapioca), Egg Powders, Emulsifiers, Salt, Natural Mint Flavour, Raising Agents, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Vegetable Gum, View More
Check White Wings Cake In A Cup Choc Mint Brownie 220g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Wings Cake In A Cup Choc Mint Brownie 220g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Duncan Hines Classic White Cake Mix, 15.25 oz Box
Lundberg Organic White Cheddar Rice Cake Minis
Mentos Pure White Sugar Free Chewing Gum Pieces Sweet Mint, 50 Pieces
LIPTON, CUP-A-SOUP, INSTANT SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE WITH WHITE MEAT, CHICKEN NOODLE WITH WHITE MEAT
Duncan Hines Keto Friendly Walnut Fudge Dessert Cup Brownie Mix
Where to buy
White Wings Cake In A Cup Choc Mint Brownie 220g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


