Is White Wings Cake In A Cup Choc Mint Brownie 220g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural vanilla flavour
- 477
- natural mint flavour
- 471
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Icing Sugar (Sugar, Maize Starch), Dark Chocolate Chips, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Oil (Emulsifiers (471, 477, Soy Lecithin), Antioxidant ), Maltodextrin, White Chocolate Chips, Milk, Soy, Starch (Maize Or Tapioca), Egg Powders, Emulsifiers, Salt, Natural Mint Flavour, Raising Agents, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Vegetable Gum, View More
Check White Wings Cake In A Cup Choc Mint Brownie 220g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Wings Cake In A Cup Choc Mint Brownie 220g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Duncan Hines Classic White Cake Mix, 15.25 oz Box
Lundberg Organic White Cheddar Rice Cake Minis
Mentos Pure White Sugar Free Chewing Gum Pieces Sweet Mint, 50 Pieces
LIPTON, CUP-A-SOUP, INSTANT SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE WITH WHITE MEAT, CHICKEN NOODLE WITH WHITE MEAT
Duncan Hines Keto Friendly Walnut Fudge Dessert Cup Brownie Mix
Where to buy
White Wings Cake In A Cup Choc Mint Brownie 220g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


