Is White Wings Cake In A Cup Choc Mint Brownie 220g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- starch
- natural mint flavour
- natural vanilla flavour
- vegetable gum
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Icing Sugar (Sugar, Maize Starch), Dark Chocolate Chips, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Oil (Emulsifiers (471, 477, Soy Lecithin), Antioxidant ), Maltodextrin, White Chocolate Chips, Milk, Soy, Starch (Maize Or Tapioca), Egg Powders, Emulsifiers, Salt, Natural Mint Flavour, Raising Agents, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Vegetable Gum, View More
Check White Wings Cake In A Cup Choc Mint Brownie 220g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Wings Cake In A Cup Choc Mint Brownie 220g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Duncan Hines Classic White Cake Mix, 15.25 oz Box
Lundberg Organic White Cheddar Rice Cake Minis
Mentos Pure White Sugar Free Chewing Gum Pieces Sweet Mint, 50 Pieces
LIPTON, CUP-A-SOUP, INSTANT SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE WITH WHITE MEAT, CHICKEN NOODLE WITH WHITE MEAT
Duncan Hines Keto Friendly Walnut Fudge Dessert Cup Brownie Mix
Where to buy
White Wings Cake In A Cup Choc Mint Brownie 220g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


