Is White Wings Cake In A Cup Choc Mint Brownie 220g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- white chocolate chips
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Icing Sugar (Sugar, Maize Starch), Dark Chocolate Chips, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Oil (Emulsifiers (471, 477, Soy Lecithin), Antioxidant ), Maltodextrin, White Chocolate Chips, Milk, Soy, Starch (Maize Or Tapioca), Egg Powders, Emulsifiers, Salt, Natural Mint Flavour, Raising Agents, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Vegetable Gum, View More
Check White Wings Cake In A Cup Choc Mint Brownie 220g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Wings Cake In A Cup Choc Mint Brownie 220g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Duncan Hines Classic White Cake Mix, 15.25 oz Box
Lundberg Organic White Cheddar Rice Cake Minis
Mentos Pure White Sugar Free Chewing Gum Pieces Sweet Mint, 50 Pieces
LIPTON, CUP-A-SOUP, INSTANT SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE WITH WHITE MEAT, CHICKEN NOODLE WITH WHITE MEAT
Duncan Hines Keto Friendly Walnut Fudge Dessert Cup Brownie Mix
Where to buy
White Wings Cake In A Cup Choc Mint Brownie 220g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


