Is White Wings Cake Mix Milk Chocolate 530g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 477
- natural flavours
- 471
477
Dietitian notePropylene glycol (e477) can come from animal or plant sources. It is mostly found in packaged foods like drink mixes, dressings, dried soups, cake mixes, soft drinks, and popcorn.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Cake Mix: Sugar, Wheat Flour (Thiamin, Folic Acid), Cococa, Chocolate Chips, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavour), Vegetable Oil (Emulsifiers (471, 477, Soy Lecithin)), Raising Agents, Salt, Natural Flavours (Milk), Milk Chocolate Frosting Mix: Sugar, Cocoa, Whipping Fat (Vegetable Oil, Glucose Syrup (Wheat)d, Emulsifier (472A), Milk Protein), Milk Solids, Starch (Maize, Tapioca), Vegetable Oil (Contains Soy), View More
Check White Wings Cake Mix Milk Chocolate 530g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Wings Cake Mix Milk Chocolate 530g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
White Wings Cake Mix Milk Chocolate 530g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


