Is WHITE WITH RED DRIZZLE HOLIDAY DIPPED PRETZEL RODS, WHITE WITH RED DRIZZLE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- vital wheat gluten
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
vital wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], MONOGLYCERIDES, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), PRETZEL RODS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], CORN SYRUP, SALT, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, VEGETABLE OIL CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: [CANOLA OIL, CORN OIL, SOYBEAN OIL], SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST), RED CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL AND COTTONSEED OILS], NONFAT DRY MILK, BEET JUICE, PAPRIKA, RED 40 LAKE, LACTIC ACID ESTER OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check WHITE WITH RED DRIZZLE HOLIDAY DIPPED PRETZEL RODS, WHITE WITH RED DRIZZLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE WITH RED DRIZZLE HOLIDAY DIPPED PRETZEL RODS, WHITE WITH RED DRIZZLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
About this product
Snack · Stick


