Is Whitebox Squeezy's Margarita Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tequila, Simple Cane Sugar Syrup, Orange Liqueur, Neutral Grain Alcohol, Natural Flavors (lime, Orange), Citric Acid, Salt
Check Whitebox Squeezy's Margarita against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whitebox Squeezy's Margarita in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jose Cuervo® Authentic Margarita Classic Lime Ready to Serve, 9.95% ABV, 1.75 L Plastic Bottle
Jose Cuervo Tequila Margarita Mix Classic Lime The Original - 59.2 Fl. Oz.
Jose Cuervo Tequila Margarita Mix Classic Lime Light Zero Calorie - 59.2 Fl. Oz.
CLASSIC LIME THE ORIGINAL MARGARITA MIX, CLASSIC LIME
Master of Mixes Margarita Mixer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


