Is Whitestone Brie Cheese Probiotic Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurised cows milk
pasteurised cows milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Cow’s Milk, Salt, Microbial Rennet, Cultures, Bifidobacteria - BB12
Check Whitestone Brie Cheese Probiotic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whitestone Brie Cheese Probiotic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Smartfood® Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn 0.625 oz. Bag
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
BFree Wheat and Gluten Free Soft White Bread
Where to buy
Whitestone Brie Cheese Probiotic is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Whole


