Is Whitestone Deli Cheese Platter Selection Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • colouring winsor blue - pasteurised cows milk
  • saltlivingstone gold - pasteurised cows milk
  • pasteurised cows milk
  • totara tasty cheddar - pasteurised cows milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Totara Tasty Cheddar - Pasteurised Cows Milk,,Cultures, Microbial Rennet, Salt Aged Airedale -,Pasteurised Cows Milk, Cultures, Microbial Rennet,,SaltLivingstone Gold - Pasteurised Cows Milk,,Cultures, Microbial Rennet, Salt, Annatto Natural,Colouring Winsor Blue - Pasteurised Cows Milk and,Cream,Cultures, Microbial Rennet, Salt

Check Whitestone Deli Cheese Platter Selection against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Whitestone Deli Cheese Platter Selection is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingSide Dish