Is Whitestone Cheese Platter 3 Cheese Selection 200g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurised cows milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Totara Tasty Cheddar (Pasteurised Cows Milk, Cultures, Microbial Rennet, Salt), Windsor Blue (Pasteurised Cows Milk and Cream, Cultures, Microbial Rennet, Salt), Brie (Pasteurised Cows Milk, Cultures, Microbial Rennet, Salt)
Check Whitestone Cheese Platter 3 Cheese Selection 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whitestone Cheese Platter 3 Cheese Selection 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Whitestone Cheese Platter 3 Cheese Selection 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


