Is Whitey's Ice Cream Butter Pecan Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grade A Milk, Cream, Sugar, Condensed Skim Milk, Pecans (pecans, Cottonseed Oil, Salt, Unsalted Butter), Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Butter, Brown Sugar, Molasses, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Vanilla Flavor, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Annatto. Contains Milk, Pecans. This Product Was Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Eggs, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Peanuts And Soybeans.
Check Whitey's Ice Cream Butter Pecan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whitey's Ice Cream Butter Pecan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


