Is Whitman's Weight Watchers Milk Chocolate English Toffee Squares Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Consist Of Chocolate Candy (Maltitol, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Sucralose, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt), Maltitol Syrup, Butter, Polydextrose, Almonds, Maltodextrin (A Soluble Dietary Fiber), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, Mono And Diglycerides With Citric Acid (To Help Protect Flavor), Sucralose, Tocopherols (A Natural Antioxidant), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Fd&c Colors (Yellow 5 & 6, Red 40, Blue 1), Sodium Benzoate
Check Whitman's Weight Watchers Milk Chocolate English Toffee Squares against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whitman's Weight Watchers Milk Chocolate English Toffee Squares in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Whitman's Weight Watchers Milk Chocolate English Toffee Squares is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


