This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Whittakers Chocolate Peanut Caramel Brittle Block Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA, SOLIDS 33% (COCOA BUTTER & COCOA MASS), NZ MILK POWDER 30%, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), VANILLA FLAVOUR), ROASTED PEANUTS 24%, SALTED BUTTER CARAMEL PIECES 6% (SUGAR, GLUCOSE, BUTTER (MILK), SALT, WATER, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVOUR, NATURAL COLOURS (100, 150A)), NATURAL FLAVOUR. MINIMUM PERCENTAGE.

Check Whittakers Chocolate Peanut Caramel Brittle Block against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Whittakers Chocolate Peanut Caramel Brittle Block is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySaltySweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Whittakers Chocolate Peanut Caramel Brittle Block | Spoonful