Is Whittakers Chocolate Block Coffee Supreme Flat White Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- vanilla flavour
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate (Sugar, NZ Milk Powder<sup>*</sup> (30%), Pure Cocoa Butter<sup>*</sup> (28%), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Vanilla Flavour), Ground Roasted Coffee Beans (3.7%), Pure Cocoa Butter<sup>+</sup>
Check Whittakers Chocolate Block Coffee Supreme Flat White against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whittakers Chocolate Block Coffee Supreme Flat White in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Chocolate Fudge Frosting Frosting
Nestle Toll House Morsels Premier White Chocolate 12oz Bag
Where to buy
Whittakers Chocolate Block Coffee Supreme Flat White is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


