Is Whittakers Chocolate Block Coffee Supreme Flat White Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nz milk powder
nz milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate (Sugar, NZ Milk Powder<sup>*</sup> (30%), Pure Cocoa Butter<sup>*</sup> (28%), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Vanilla Flavour), Ground Roasted Coffee Beans (3.7%), Pure Cocoa Butter<sup>+</sup>
Check Whittakers Chocolate Block Coffee Supreme Flat White against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whittakers Chocolate Block Coffee Supreme Flat White in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Chocolate Fudge Frosting Frosting
Nestle Toll House Morsels Premier White Chocolate 12oz Bag
Where to buy
Whittakers Chocolate Block Coffee Supreme Flat White is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


