Is Whittakers Chocolate Block Coffee Supreme Flat White Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nz milk powder
- white chocolate
nz milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate (Sugar, NZ Milk Powder<sup>*</sup> (30%), Pure Cocoa Butter<sup>*</sup> (28%), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Vanilla Flavour), Ground Roasted Coffee Beans (3.7%), Pure Cocoa Butter<sup>+</sup>
Check Whittakers Chocolate Block Coffee Supreme Flat White against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whittakers Chocolate Block Coffee Supreme Flat White in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Chocolate Fudge Frosting Frosting
Nestle Toll House Morsels Premier White Chocolate 12oz Bag
Where to buy
Whittakers Chocolate Block Coffee Supreme Flat White is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


