Is Whittakers Chocolate Block Hokey Pokey Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nz milk powder
- milk chocolate
nz milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Solids,sup,,/sup, (Pure Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass), Nz Milk Powder,sup,,/sup, , Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Vanilla Flavour), Hokey Pokey Pieces, Sugar, Glucose, Water, Sodium Bicarbonate, Agar, Salt, Minimum Percentage
Check Whittakers Chocolate Block Hokey Pokey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whittakers Chocolate Block Hokey Pokey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Whittakers Chocolate Block Hokey Pokey is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


