Is Whittakers Chocolate Hazelnut Pods Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk choco lat e shell
- milk
- nz milk powder
milk choco lat e shell
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hazelnut Gianduja Filling (Ground Hazelnuts 30%, S ugar, Cocoa Solids+ (Pure Cocoa Butter+ & Cocoa M a ss+), NZ Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), A ntioxidant (307b), Vanilla Flavour), Milk Choco lat e Shell (Sugar, Cocoa Solids+ 33%* (Pure Cocoa Bu
Check Whittakers Chocolate Hazelnut Pods against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whittakers Chocolate Hazelnut Pods in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Pod


