Is Whittaker's Smooth Dark Coconut Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate [cocoa Solids 50% (cocoa Mass* & Cocoa Butter*), Sugar, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Vanilla Flavour]; Creamed Coconut 10%; Natural Flavour. *minimum Percentage. *rainforest Alliance Certified. Contains Soy. May contain Milk, Peanut, Tree Nuts, Gluten.

Check Whittaker's Smooth Dark Coconut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
RichNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking