Is Whittaker's Smooth Dark Coconut Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate [cocoa Solids 50% (cocoa Mass* & Cocoa Butter*), Sugar, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Vanilla Flavour]; Creamed Coconut 10%; Natural Flavour. *minimum Percentage. *rainforest Alliance Certified. Contains Soy. May contain Milk, Peanut, Tree Nuts, Gluten.
Check Whittaker's Smooth Dark Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whittaker's Smooth Dark Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
RichNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking


