Is Whittaker's Smooth Dark Coconut Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate [cocoa Solids 50% (cocoa Mass* & Cocoa Butter*), Sugar, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Vanilla Flavour]; Creamed Coconut 10%; Natural Flavour. *minimum Percentage. *rainforest Alliance Certified. Contains Soy. May contain Milk, Peanut, Tree Nuts, Gluten.
Check Whittaker's Smooth Dark Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whittaker's Smooth Dark Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Bar


