Is Whittard Hot Chocolate Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Flavour, Salt. Contains Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy and Milk.
Check Whittard Hot Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whittard Hot Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder
Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast


