Is Whittard Limited Edition Gingerbread Flavour Hot Chocolate Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- animal byproduct
- dextrose
animal byproduct
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Powder (39%), Dextrose, *Flavourings, Salt. Contains Cocoa solids 37% minimum. *Contains honey flavouring (animal byproduct) which is unsuitable for vegan.
Check Whittard Limited Edition Gingerbread Flavour Hot Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whittard Limited Edition Gingerbread Flavour Hot Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Powder
Flavor
SpicyRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking


