Is Whitworths Semolina 500G Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina
Check Whitworths Semolina 500G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whitworths Semolina 500G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Whitworths Semolina 500G is available at 4 retailers
TescoAsdaBritish Corner ShopAppyshop
About this product
Grain · Granule, Dried
Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal Prep


