Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Whitworths Shots Chocolate & Hazelnut 4 x 25g Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raisins, Cocoa Caramel Hazelnut ( Hazelnuts , Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Salt), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring), Blanched Hazelnut , Sunflower Oil, Preservative: Sulphur Dioxide , Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 35% minimum, Milk Solids 22% minimum

Check Whitworths Shots Chocolate & Hazelnut 4 x 25g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Whitworths Shots Chocolate & Hazelnut 4 x 25g is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Vegetarian? Whitworths Shots Chocolate & Hazelnut 4 x 25g | Spoonful