Is Whoa Dough Cookie Dough Bar, Peanut Butter Cookie Dough, Gluten Free, Dairy-Free, Non-GMO, 1.6 Oz. Bar (10 Bars) Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Conventional Peanut Butter, Honey, Organic Maple Syrup, Arrowroot Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Organic Vanilla Extract, Coconut Oil

Check Whoa Dough Cookie Dough Bar, Peanut Butter Cookie Dough, Gluten Free, Dairy-Free, Non-GMO, 1.6 Oz. Bar (10 Bars) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Whoa Dough Cookie Dough Bar, Peanut Butter Cookie Dough, Gluten Free, Dairy-Free, Non-GMO, 1.6 Oz. Bar (10 Bars) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast