Is Whoa Dough Cookie Dough Bar, Peanut Butter Cookie Dough, Gluten Free, Dairy-Free, Non-GMO, 1.6 Oz. Bar (10 Bars) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Conventional Peanut Butter, Honey, Organic Maple Syrup, Arrowroot Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Organic Vanilla Extract, Coconut Oil
Check Whoa Dough Cookie Dough Bar, Peanut Butter Cookie Dough, Gluten Free, Dairy-Free, Non-GMO, 1.6 Oz. Bar (10 Bars) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whoa Dough Cookie Dough Bar, Peanut Butter Cookie Dough, Gluten Free, Dairy-Free, Non-GMO, 1.6 Oz. Bar (10 Bars) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Purely Elizaeth Grain Free Granola Cinnamon Peanut Butter with MCT 8 oz Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Where to buy
Whoa Dough Cookie Dough Bar, Peanut Butter Cookie Dough, Gluten Free, Dairy-Free, Non-GMO, 1.6 Oz. Bar (10 Bars) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


