Is Whole 30 Secret Sauce Dressing & Dip 255ml Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Water, Tomato Paste, Balsamic Vinegar Torganic Wine Vinegar, Organic Concentrated Grape Must), Salted Egg Yolk, Distilled Vinegar, Orange Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate* Salt, Garlic Powder* Onion Powder *. Spices* (including Paprika), Mustard Powder*. Contains: Egg.

Check Whole 30 Secret Sauce Dressing & Dip 255ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicSavoryGarlicky
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingGarnishing