Is Whole Cacao Superfood Trail MIx Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic 70% chocolate
organic 70% chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cashews,Organic 70% Chocolate (Organic Cocoa Mass,Organic Coconut Sugar,Organic Cocoa Butter),Brazil Nuts,Dried Cacao Fruit,Organic Dried Coconut,Organic Goji Berries,Organic Cacao Beans
Check Whole Cacao Superfood Trail MIx against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Cacao Superfood Trail MIx in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Where to buy
Whole Cacao Superfood Trail MIx is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


