Is Whole Cashews Roasted, Sea Salt Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- cashews roasted in peanut
cashews roasted in peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CASHEWS ROASTED IN PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED, AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT.
Check Whole Cashews Roasted, Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Cashews Roasted, Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Whole Cashews Roasted, Sea Salt is available at 1 retailer
Walgreens
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
SaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingIngredient


