Is Whole Creations Dairy And Gluten Free Veggeroni Sheesy Pizza Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pizza Base (water, Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Maize Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Psyllium Husk Powder, Yeast, Sugar, Buckwheat Flour, Thickeners: Xanthan Gum, Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose; Salt, Pea Protein), Dairy Free Sheese (16%) (water, Coconut Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Gluten Free Oat* Fibre, Maize Starch, Salt, Modified Maize Starch, Thickeners (carrageenan, Guar Gum), Natural Flavouring, Acidity Regulators: Tricalcium Citrate, Lactic Acid, Sodium Lactate; Colour: Carotenes), Tomato Sauce (15%) (tomato Puree, Water, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Herbs: Oregano, Basil; Garlic), Plant Bsed Pepperoni Alternative (11%) (water, Sunflower Oil, Blend (pea Protein, Stabilizers: Carrageenan, Konjac Gum, Potato Protein, Starch, Flax Seed Flour), Dried Glucose Syrup, Salt, Onion Extract, Natural Flavourings, Thickener: Methyl Cellulose, Smoked Paprika, Colours, Beetroot Red, Paprika Extract, Spices, Acidity Regulators: Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Smoked Salt, Maltodextrin).

Check Whole Creations Dairy And Gluten Free Veggeroni Sheesy Pizza against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnacking