Is Whole Creations Gluten Free Garlic Bread Baguette Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Baguette (84%) (Water, Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Maize Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Psyllium Husk Powder, Yeast, Sugar, Buckwheat Flour, Thickeners: Xanthan Gum, Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose; Salt), Garlic & Herb Filing (16%) (Rapeseed Oil, Water, Garlic Powder (4%), Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid; Salt, Sugar, Palm Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Herbs, Dextrose, Lemon Concentrated, Colour: Lutein; Stabilizer: Xanthan Gum; Preservative: Nisin; Garlic Extract, White Pepper, Yeat Extract, Onion Exract)
Check Whole Creations Gluten Free Garlic Bread Baguette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Creations Gluten Free Garlic Bread Baguette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


