Is Whole Earth & Sea 100% Fermented, Organic Greens Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Vitamin C, Fermented Organic Protein Blend - Pea protein, Rice protein, Amaranth, Hemp protein, Quinoa; Fermented Organic Fruit, Vegetable & Grass Blend - Alfalfa, Carrot, Barley grass, Apple, Blueberry, Cranberry, Broccoli, Cabbage, Arugula, Cauliflower, Red radish, Upland cress, Watercress, Wheat grass, Kale, Parsley, Spinach, Tomato, Beet, Peppers, Swiss chard, Spearmint, Celery, Basil, Artichoke, Black radish, Cilantro, Dandelion; Organic spirulina; Organic acerola cherry extract; Fermented Organic Mushroom Blend - Cordyceps, Reishi, Himematsutake, Shiitake, Maitake, Turkey tail, Organic rebaudioside A.
Check Whole Earth & Sea 100% Fermented, Organic Greens against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Earth & Sea 100% Fermented, Organic Greens in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
About this product
Supplement · Powder


