Is WHOLE EGGS, ENGLISH CHEDDAR & ROASTED POTATOES FLATBREAD SANDWICHES, WHOLE EGGS, ENGLISH CHEDDAR & ROASTED POTATOES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream powder
- pasteurized milk
- milk powder
- whey powder
- edam cheese
- mozzarella cheese
- cheese cultures
- +1 more
cream powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FLATBREAD (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, SUGAR, BAKING POWDER [DIPHOSPHATES, SODIUM CARBONATES], YEAST, INACTIVE DRIED YEAST, WHEAT FIBER), COOKED EGGS (WHOLE EGGS, WATER, CORN FLOUR, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PEPPER), WATER, ENGLISH CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, ANNATTO), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), ROASTED POTATOES (POTATOES, SUNFLOWER OIL), EDAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), MODIFIED STARCHES, WHEY POWDER, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, MILK POWDER, POTATO FIBER, CHIVE, POTATO STARCH, SALT, PARSLEY, CREAM POWDER, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CANOLA OIL, YEAST EXTRACT, SMOKED PAPRIKA, BASIL, OREGANO, GARLIC POWDER, CHILI PEPPER.
Check WHOLE EGGS, ENGLISH CHEDDAR & ROASTED POTATOES FLATBREAD SANDWICHES, WHOLE EGGS, ENGLISH CHEDDAR & ROASTED POTATOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE EGGS, ENGLISH CHEDDAR & ROASTED POTATOES FLATBREAD SANDWICHES, WHOLE EGGS, ENGLISH CHEDDAR & ROASTED POTATOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
Dave's Killer Bread Rockin' Grains English Muffins, Organic Whole Grain English Muffins, 6 Count
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
About this product
Bread · Sheet, Whole


