Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, ARTICHOKE SPINACH DIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized part-skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ARTICHOKE (ARTICHOKE, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID), EGG-LESS DRESSING (EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL, FILTERED WATER, LEMON JUICE, WHITE VINEGAR, 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: ORGANIC SUGAR, SALT, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, PEA PROTEIN, SPICES, GARLIC, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BETA-CAROTENE), SPINACH, ROASTED RED PEPPER (RED PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES POWDERED CELLULOSE), GREEN ONION, LEMON JUICE, JALAPENO, SALT, BLACK PEPPER.
Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, ARTICHOKE SPINACH DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE FOODS MARKET, ARTICHOKE SPINACH DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Creamy Spinach Dip 15 Ounce Glass Jar
Farmer's Market Foods Organic Pumpkin Purée, 15 oz
La Terra Fina Spinach Artichoke & Parmesan Dip Spread
Trader Joe's Spinach & Kale Greek Yogurt Dip
QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


