Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, CHOCOLATE CUPCAKE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- rbgh-free milk
- rbgh free butter
rbgh-free milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONFECTIONERS SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), RBGH FREE BUTTER, CAGE-FREE EGGS, SUGAR, RBGH-FREE MILK (VITAMIN D ADDED), COCOA, RICE FLOUR, BROWN RICE SYRUP, TAPIOCA STARCH, POTATO STARCH, VANILLA EXTRACT, BAKING SODA, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), XANTHAN GUM, SALT.
Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, CHOCOLATE CUPCAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE FOODS MARKET, CHOCOLATE CUPCAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


