Is Whole Foods Market, Egg Bowl Southwestern Style, 7 Ounce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
scrambled cage free eggs (cage-free eggs, cornstarch, salt, citric acid, black pepper), roasted potatoes (potatoes, dextrose), green chile sauce (green chiles, onion, expeller pressed canola oil, tomatillos, cilantro puree, garlic puree (garlic, water), cilantro, guar gum, cayenne pepper, cumin), pico de gallo (tomatoes, onion, hatch green chiles, lime juice, cilantro), green bell peppers, black beans, cotija cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, microbial enzymes, cellulose powder), expeller pressed canola oil, chili powder, garlic powder, cumin, non gmo
Check Whole Foods Market, Egg Bowl Southwestern Style, 7 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Foods Market, Egg Bowl Southwestern Style, 7 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bagel Plain Gluten Free 5 Count, 13.9 Ounce
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Akmak Kinnikinnick, Smoreable Graham Style Crackers, Gluten Free, 8 Ounce
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Whole Foods Market, Egg Bowl Southwestern Style, 7 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


