Is Whole Foods market Frozen Uncured Ham & Gruyere Cheese Egg Bites Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cream cheese
- heavy cream
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cage-free Egg‡, Uncured Ham (pork Water, Sea Salt, Dextrose, Celery Powder, Spices, Cherry Powder, Evaporated Cane Sugar), Gruy�re (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Animal Enzymes, Annatto (color), Heavy Cream, Cream Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Stabilizer (xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Garlic Sea Salt, Guar Gum, White Pepper, Xanthan Gum., �from Hens Not Confined To Cages. Contains Milk And Egg Ingredients.
Check Whole Foods market Frozen Uncured Ham & Gruyere Cheese Egg Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Foods market Frozen Uncured Ham & Gruyere Cheese Egg Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
Jimmy Dean Delights Egg'wich Parmesan Egg Frittata Turkey Sausage Cheese, 16.4 oz, 4 Count (Frozen)
Kirkland Signature Sous Vide Egg Bites Uncured Bacon and Gouda
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Dark Color Robust Taste, 12 Fl Oz (Packaging May Vary)
Where to buy
Whole Foods market Frozen Uncured Ham & Gruyere Cheese Egg Bites is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


