Is Whole Foods market Frozen Uncured Ham & Gruyere Cheese Egg Bites Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- heavy cream
- pasteurized milk
- cream cheese
- cheese cultures
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cage-free Egg‡, Uncured Ham (pork Water, Sea Salt, Dextrose, Celery Powder, Spices, Cherry Powder, Evaporated Cane Sugar), Gruy�re (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Animal Enzymes, Annatto (color), Heavy Cream, Cream Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Stabilizer (xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Garlic Sea Salt, Guar Gum, White Pepper, Xanthan Gum., �from Hens Not Confined To Cages. Contains Milk And Egg Ingredients.
Check Whole Foods market Frozen Uncured Ham & Gruyere Cheese Egg Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Foods market Frozen Uncured Ham & Gruyere Cheese Egg Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
Jimmy Dean Delights Egg'wich Parmesan Egg Frittata Turkey Sausage Cheese, 16.4 oz, 4 Count (Frozen)
Kirkland Signature Sous Vide Egg Bites Uncured Bacon and Gouda
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Dark Color Robust Taste, 12 Fl Oz (Packaging May Vary)
Where to buy
Whole Foods market Frozen Uncured Ham & Gruyere Cheese Egg Bites is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


