Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, GNOCCHI QUATTRO FORMAGGI Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- dairy
- mozzarella cheese
- pecorino romano cheese
- cultured sheep's milk
- lysozyme from egg white
- grana padano cheese
- milk
- microbial rennet
- butter
- +5 more
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Gnocchi (Durum Wheat Semolina, Potatoes, Water, Salt), Water, Pasteurized Milk, Pasteurized Cream, Gorgonzola Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Animal Rennet, Penicillium), Grana Padano Cheese (Milk, Salt, Animal Rennet, Lysozyme from Egg White), Butter, Unbleached Wheat Flour, Pecorino Romano Cheese (Cultured Sheep's Milk, Animal Rennet, Salt), Salt, Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Rennet), Black Pepper.
Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, GNOCCHI QUATTRO FORMAGGI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE FOODS MARKET, GNOCCHI QUATTRO FORMAGGI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Farmer's Market Foods Organic Pumpkin Purée, 15 oz
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Dark Color Robust Taste, 12 Fl Oz (Packaging May Vary)
365 Whole Foods Market Organic Corn Tortillas Stone Ground
365 Whole Foods Market Oat-Based Whipped Topping
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Amber Color Rich Taste, 12 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
Where to buy
WHOLE FOODS MARKET, GNOCCHI QUATTRO FORMAGGI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


