Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, HORSERADISH CHEDDAR DIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured grade a non fat dry milk powder
- skim milk
- pasteurized cultured milk
- cream base
- cultured milk
- milk
- sour cream
- cream
- cheddar cheese
- cheese culture
- cream cheese
- +1 more
cultured grade a non fat dry milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, STABILIZERS (CAROB BEAN AND/OR XANTHAN AND/OR GUAR GUMS)], SOUR CREAM [CULTURED MILK, CREAM (MILK), SKIM MILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM], CREAM BASE [SKIM MILK, CREAM (MILK), GELATIN], CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES , POTATO STARCH (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), CORN STARCH (ANTI-CAKING AGENT)], HORSERADISH (HORSERADISH ROOT, 50 GRAIN WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT), MICROGARD (CULTURED GRADE A NON FAT DRY MILK POWDER), CITRIC ACID, SALT, LACTIC ACID, BLACK PEPPER, GUAR GUM
Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, HORSERADISH CHEDDAR DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE FOODS MARKET, HORSERADISH CHEDDAR DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
Daiya Foods Cheeze Sauce, Cheddar Style, 14.2 oz, 8 Packets
Fritos Flavored Cheese Dip Jalapeno Cheddar, 9 Oz, Canister
SunChips Harvest Cheddar Flavored Whole Grain Snacks, 2.75 oz Bag
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


