Is Whole Foods Market, Manhattan Clam Chowder, 23.5 Ounce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
clam stock (water, concentrated clam broth (clam broth, maltodextrin), sea salt, maltodextrin, cane sugar, yeast extract, natural butter flavor, onion), tomato (tomatoes, sea salt, citric acid), clam, potato, onion, suntan pepper, carrot, celery, canola oil, corn starch, garlic, olive oil, spices, herbs, nisin
Check Whole Foods Market, Manhattan Clam Chowder, 23.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Foods Market, Manhattan Clam Chowder, 23.5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bagel Plain Gluten Free 5 Count, 13.9 Ounce
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Sunchips Garden Salsa 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Whole Foods Market, Manhattan Clam Chowder, 23.5 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


