Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, MULTIGRAIN BAGEL SLIMS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monoglycerides
- enzymes
- vitamin b2
monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, UNBLEACHED, UNBROMATED, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, [FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], CELLULOSE FIBER, SUGAR, WHEAT GLUTEN, SUGARCANE FIBER, YEAST, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: WHEAT, OATS, BARLEY, RYE, TRITICALE, MILLET, BROWN RICE, BULGUR, BUCKWHEAT, SPELT, AMARANTH, FLAX SEEDS, MONOGLYCERIDES, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGINEAN GUM, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ENZYMES, YELLOW CORN MEAL.
Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, MULTIGRAIN BAGEL SLIMS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE FOODS MARKET, MULTIGRAIN BAGEL SLIMS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Udi's Gluten-Free Foods Multigrain Bread (1 Unit - 10 Units Fill 1 Cooler)
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bagel Plain Gluten Free 5 Count, 13.9 Ounce
Farmer's Market Foods Organic Pumpkin Purée, 15 oz
365 by Whole Foods Market, Cheese Shreds, Mozzarella, 16 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
365 by Whole Foods Market, Shredded Cheese, Parmesan, 5 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
About this product
Bread · Roll


