Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, MULTIGRAIN DELI THINS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- modified wheat starch
- wheat flour
- sugarcane fiber cultured wheat flour
- vital wheat gluten
- spelt
- triticale
- bulgur
- unbleached enriched flour
- malted barley flour
- oat fiber
- rolled oats
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BROWN SUGAR, MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, YEAST, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, SUGARCANE FIBER CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR (FOR ADDED FRESHNESS), OAT FIBER, ROLLED OATS. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: WHOLE RYE, CORN MEAL, SALT, TRITICALE, BROWN RICE BARLEY, SPELT, FLAX SEEDS, MILLET, BULGUR, AMARANTH, BUCKWHEAT, SOYBEAN OIL, VEGETABLE MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, ENZYMES.
Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, MULTIGRAIN DELI THINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE FOODS MARKET, MULTIGRAIN DELI THINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Slice


