No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, MUSHROOM BARLEY SOUP Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, VEGETABLE STOCK (WATER, ONION, CARROT, CABBAGE, CELERY, LEEK, MUSHROOM, TURNIP, PARSLEY, THYME, PEPPER, BAY), PEARLED BARLEY, WHITE MUSHROOMS, ONION, SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS, CARROTS, CELERY, SHERRY WINE, CREMINI MUSHROOMS, TAMARI (WATER, WHOLE SOY BEANS, SALT), GARLIC THYME, PEPPER, BAY.

Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, MUSHROOM BARLEY SOUP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
EarthySavoryUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep
Soy Free? WHOLE FOODS MARKET, MUSHROOM BARLEY SOUP | Spoonful