Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, NUTRIENT ENHANCED + VITAMIN D WATER BEVERAGE, SWEET ORANGE, SWEET ORANGE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

REVERSE OSMOSIS WATER, ORGANIC ORANGE EXTRACT AND OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, TRICALCIUM CITRATE, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), BETA CAROTENE AND APOCAROTENAL (FOR COLOR), ORGANIC STEVIA EXTRACT (STEVIA REBAUDIANA LEAF), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), POTASSIUM BICARBONATE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHOTE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIEDE (VITAMIN B6), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), ERGOCALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D2).

Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, NUTRIENT ENHANCED + VITAMIN D WATER BEVERAGE, SWEET ORANGE, SWEET ORANGE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go