Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, NUTRIENT ENHANCED + VITAMIN D WATER BEVERAGE, SWEET ORANGE, SWEET ORANGE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- other natural flavors
other natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REVERSE OSMOSIS WATER, ORGANIC ORANGE EXTRACT AND OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, TRICALCIUM CITRATE, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), BETA CAROTENE AND APOCAROTENAL (FOR COLOR), ORGANIC STEVIA EXTRACT (STEVIA REBAUDIANA LEAF), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), POTASSIUM BICARBONATE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHOTE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIEDE (VITAMIN B6), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), ERGOCALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D2).
Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, NUTRIENT ENHANCED + VITAMIN D WATER BEVERAGE, SWEET ORANGE, SWEET ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE FOODS MARKET, NUTRIENT ENHANCED + VITAMIN D WATER BEVERAGE, SWEET ORANGE, SWEET ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Focus Kiwi Strawberry - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


