Is Whole Foods Market Old School Vegetable Soup Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Dried Tomatoes In Juice, Organic Tomatoes, Organic Tomato Juice, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid, Organic Potatoes, Organic Carrots, Organic Corn, Organic Green Beans, Organic Green Peas, Organic Thyme, Organic Garlic, Sea Salt, Organic Parsley, Organic Nutritional Yeast, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Rice Flour, Sea Salt, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Bay Leaves.

Check Whole Foods Market Old School Vegetable Soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousEarthy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch