Is Whole Foods Market Old School Vegetable Soup Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Organic Dried Tomatoes In Juice, Organic Tomatoes, Organic Tomato Juice, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid, Organic Potatoes, Organic Carrots, Organic Corn, Organic Green Beans, Organic Green Peas, Organic Thyme, Organic Garlic, Sea Salt, Organic Parsley, Organic Nutritional Yeast, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Rice Flour, Sea Salt, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Bay Leaves.
Check Whole Foods Market Old School Vegetable Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Foods Market Old School Vegetable Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Pacific Foods Gluten Free Organic Low Sodium Vegetable Broth - 32oz
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Creamy Tomato -- 32 fl oz
About this product
Soup · Liquid


