Is Whole Foods Market Olive Oil Cake Baking Mix Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • flour blend
  • organic okara flour

flour blend

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Calcium, Iron, Flour Blend (almond Flour, Organic Okara Flour* [soy], Organic Cassava Flour), Organic Cane Sugar", Sea Salt, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Baking Soda (sodium Bicarbonate), Xanthan Gum. Contains: Tree Nut (almond) And Soy Ingredients.

Check Whole Foods Market Olive Oil Cake Baking Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Baking